Park Shin Hye

 
Name: 박신혜 / Park Shin Hye (Bak Sin Hye)
Profession: Actress, model and singer
Birthdate: 1990-Feb-18
Birthplace: Gwangju Metropolitan City, South Korea
Height: 165cm
Weight: 45kg
Star sign: Aquarius
Blood type: A
Family: Mother, father and one older brother
Education: Seoul Young-Pa Girls' Middle/High School , Seoul Joongang University: Majoring in drama & movie
Talent: Dancing
Favorite color: White, red
Religion: Christianity
Hobby: Listening to music, Baseball
Debut: Lee Seung Hwan's music video "Got - flower" in 2003
 
Interesting Facts
 
Nickname: Randy-Shinhye (Randy Johnson Shin Hye) - she got this nickname as she opened a baseball game. Her pose were so      perfect like Randy Johnson (a famous MLB player).
 
Favourite Baseball Team: Kia Tigers (a baseball team representing her hometown).  
 
Dramas
 
HeartStrings aka You've fallen for me (Korea,2011)
Hayate the combat butler (Taiwan,2010)
You're Beautiful (SBS, 2009)
Bicheonmu (SBS, 2008)
Kimcheed Radish Cubes (MBC, 2007)
Several Questions That Make Us Happy (KBS2, 2007)
Goong S (MBC, 2007)
Tree of Heaven (SBS, 2006)
Seoul 1945 (KBS1, 2006)
Cute or Crazy (SBS, 2005)
Not Alone  (SBS, 2004)
Stairway to Heaven  (SBS, 2003)
 
 
Movies
Cyrano Agency (2010)
The Hometown of Legends (2007)
Love Phobia (2006)

About Us

image88ucopy.jpg

This site was especially set up by international fans who loves and adores this multi-talented Korean Actress. Through this community we want to share our love and admiration for her with each other as well as with Park Shin Hye herself. 

 

We will be bring you the latest news, information and updates about Park Shin Hye in English. 

In addition, we would also like to take this opportunity to thank the administration team for their wonderful efforts in bringing this website to you in a matter of weeks. Their dedication to this will be greatly appreciated by the international community. 

If you have any further enquiries, please feel free to contact us at: This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

  

이 사이트는 이다재다능한 한국여배우를 사랑하고 아끼는 국제팬들에의해 특별히 세워졌습니다. 이 커뮤니티를통해 우리는 당신을향한 우 
리의 사랑과 존경하는마음을 서로함께 그리고 또한 박신혜 그녀와함께 나누고 싶습니다.


우리는 여러분들에게 박신혜님에관한 가장 최신의 소식과 정보 또한 업데이트를 영어로 전달해드릴것입니다.


또한 우리는 이 기회를 빌려 운영팀이 매주 새로운 소식전달을위해 하는 대단한 노력에 감사의말씀을 드리고싶습니다.그들의 이에대한 
헌신은 국제 커뮤니티를통해 대단히 인정받을것임을 믿어 의심치 않습니다